OUR FACULTY MEMBERS
Dr. Nipun Chhabra
Department: CSE
Qualification: MCA, M.Tech, UGC-Net Cleared, Phd
Designation: Associate Professor
Experience: 19 Years 4 Month
Expertise: Microprocessor, Architecture,
Data Structure,Electronics and Cloud Computing
Dr. Anurag Sharma
Department: CSE/FEDA-E
Qualification: Ph.D
Designation: Professor Cum Head
Experience: 18 Years
Expertise: Artifical Intelligence, Cloud & IOT Networking
Dr. Sumit Chopra
Department: CSE/FEDA-E
Qualification: Ph.D.(CSE)
Designation: Associate Professor
Experience: 18 Years
Expertise: Digital Image Processing,
Machine Learning ,Soft Computing
Mr. Ankur Sharma
Department: CSE
Qualification: M.Tech. (CSE), B.Tech. (CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 14 Years
Expertise: Programming(C, C++), Wireless Network
Ms. Reena Agnihotri
Department: CSE
Qualification: M.Tech (CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 13 Years
Expertise: Database, Programming,
Thoory of Computation, Digital Image Processing
Mr. Inderjit Singh
Department: CSE
Qualification: M.Tech (CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 12 Years
Expertise: Programming, Digital Image Processing,
Data Security, Full Stack Development
Dr. Mandeep Singh Heer
Department: ECE/ECOE/ FEDA-E
Qualification: Pursuing PhD, MTECH ECE
Designation: Assistant Professor & Program Coordinator
Experience: 11 Years
Expertise: Antenna Theory, Microwave and RF Engineering
Anchal Nayyar
Department: CSE/ FEDA-E
Qualification: M.Tech. (CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 11 Years
Expertise: Oracle, Database Administrator,
Cyber Security, Wireless Sensor Networks
Er. Gagandeep Singh
Department: FEDA-E
Qualification: M.Tech CSE, PhD (pursuing)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 10 Years
Expertise: IOT &Gaming
Er. Puneet Kalsi
Department: ECE/ECOE/ FEDA-E
Qualification: M.Tech. B.Tech. (ECE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 9.2 Years
Expertise: Wireless Communication Systems
Er. Aishwarya Dhara
Department: ASE/FEDA-E
Qualification: ME, (Ph.D)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 9.1 Years
Expertise: Sustainable Aerospace Vehicle structures
Mr. Harpreet Singh
Department: ECE/ECOE/FEDA-E
Qualification: B.Tech. ECE
Designation: Lab Assistant
Experience: 7 Years
Expertise: Embedded System
Mr. Vikas Chumber
Qualification: M.Tech Aerospace Engineering
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 3.5 Years
Expertise: Aircraft Propulsion, Rocket Propulsion
Ms. Simranjot Kaur
Department: CSE
Qualification: M.Tech. (CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 2 Years 4 Months
Expertise: Machine Learning, Data Analytics
Er. Palkin Sharma
Department: ECE/ECOE/ FEDA-E
Qualification: M.Tech. ECE
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 2 Years
Expertise: Wireless Sensor Networks
Ms. Monika Angral
Qualification: M.Tech Structures
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 1 Year 10 Months
Expertise: Structures & Concrete Design
Anuj kumar
Department: CE / FEDA-E
Qualification: M tech ,B tech, Diploma
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 1.5 Years
Expertise: Geo-technical engineering,
Ground response analysis, Liquifaction
Er. Chandan Kumar
Department: CIVIL/FEDA-E
Qualification: M.Tech B.Tech. (Civil)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 1.1 Year
Expertise: Geo-technical engineering, FEM Analysis,
Designing in AutoCAD
Ms. Rajvir Kaur
Department: CSE/FEDA-E
Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech( CSE)
Designation: Assistant Professor
Experience: 1 Year 8 Months
Expertise: Data Science and Machine Learning
Vaibhav Chadha
Qualification: M.Tech Defence Technology
Designation: Assistant Professor
Expertise:Aircraft Simulation
Years of Experience: Fresher
Mr. Saurav Kumar Jindal
Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech (CSE), P.H.D Submitted
Designation: Assistant Professor
Expertise:Graph Theory, Algorithm design and Analysis
Years of Experience: Fresher